World Champions Checkers

(100)

All champions of the year
Year Name Nationality Played in Form
1989E.DiomochkinaUSSRTallinn, EstoniaSwiss Tournament classic
1992L.LitvinenkoUkraineTallinn, EstoniaSwiss Tournament classic
1993G.GaibovaTadjikistanRheden, NetherlandsSwiss Tournament classic
1997T.TansykkuzhinaRussiaParthenay, FranceSwiss Tournament classic
1998L.VolkovaBelarusDoetinchem, NetherlandsSwiss Tournament (barr. with L. Schnieders) classic
1999E.SiudaPolandParthenay, FranceSwiss Tournament classic
2000O.PestunovaUkraineHijken, NetherlandsSwiss Tourn. (barr. with A. Krasnova, M. Nasanbayar and D. Tkachenko classic
2001D.TkachenkoUkraineParthenay, FranceSwiss Tournament classic
2001R.SzczygielPolandTuchola, PolandSwiss Tournament classic
2001M.NogovitsynaRussiaTuchola, PolandSwiss Tournament classic
2002D.AbarinovRussiaSt. Petersburg, RussiaSwiss Tournament classic
2002A.AminovaRussiaSt. Petersburg, RussiaSwiss Tournament classic
2003I.PlatonovaRussiaHijken, NetherlandsSwiss Tournament classic
2003V.MazurUkraineMinsk, BelarusSwiss Tournament classic
2003A.ReszkaPolandMinsk, BelarusSwiss Tournament classic
2004M.SharovUkraineKluczbork, PolandSwiss Tournament classic
2004A.IdrisovaRussiaKluczbork, PolandTournament classic
2005S.MorzyPolandKluczbork, PolandSwiss Tournament classic
2005A.IdrisovaRussiaKluczbork, PolandSwiss Tournament classic
2005S.KulalauskaiteLithuaniaDneprodzerzhinsk, UkraineSwiss Tournament classic
2006S.KulalauskaiteLithuaniaHijken, NetherlandsSwiss Tournament classic
2006W.WolczakPolandTallinn, EstoniaSwiss Tournament classic
2006A.KaszubaPolandTallinn, EstoniaSwiss Tournament classic
2007O.AbdullinaRussiaAnduze, FranceTournament classic
2007M.van IJzendoorn Netherlands St. Petersburg , Russia Swiss Tournament classic
2007A.Sagitova Russia St. Petersburg , Russia Swiss Tournament classic
2008J.Groenendijk Netherlands Szczecin , Poland Swiss Tournament classic
2008A.Popova Russia Scczecin , Poland Swiss Tournament classic
2008M.NogovitsynaRussiaNidzica, PolandSwiss Tournament classic
2009K.CichockiPolandHijken, NetherlandsSwiss Tournament classic
2009M.MironavaBelarusHijken, NetherlandsSwiss Tournament classic
2009M.NogovitsynaRussiaVitebsk, BelarusSwiss Tournament classic
2010P.PetrusiowaBelarusMinsk Mazowiecki, PolandSwiss Tournament classic
2010D.MezheninUkraineMinsk Mazowiecki, PolandSwiss Tournament classic
2010O.FedorovichBelarusNaaldwijk, NetherlandsSwiss tournament classic
2011A.BaygildinRussiaTallinn, EstoniaTournament classic
2011D.KudriavtcevaRussiaTallinn, EstoniaTournament classic
2011O.FedorovichBelarusMinsk Mazowiecki, PolandTournament classic
2012A.ProtodyakonovRussiaDneprodzerzhinsk, UkraineSwiss tournament classic
2012D.KudryavcevaRussiaDneprodzerzhinsk, UkraineSwiss tournament classic
2012Zhao HanqingChinaHijken, NetherlandsTournament classic
2012R.AjupowaRussiaSlonim, BelarusSwiss tournament classic
2012A.ProtodyakonovRussiaSlonim, BelarusSwiss tournament classic
2012Xinyue QiChinaSlonim, BelarusSwiss tournament classic
2013D.IlinRussiaBielawa, PolandSwiss tournament classic
2013O.BalukovaRussiaBielawa, PolandSwiss tournament classic
2013O.Buyanskaya UkraineOrsha , BelarusSwiss tournament classic
2013O.BalukovaRussiaOrsha , BelarusSwiss tournament classic
2013A.Idrisova RussiaMirepoix-sur-Tarn , FranceSwiss tournament classic
2014T.Akhmerov RussiaPinsk, BelarusSwiss tournament classic
2014M.Chasnakova BelarusPinsk, BelarusSwiss tournament classic
2014M.ChasnakovaBelarusTallinn , EstoniaSwiss tournament classic
2014V.Gorbacheva RussiaTallinn , EstoniaSwiss tournament classic
2014E.Cesnokova LatviaDabki , PolandTournament classic
2014N.AzarovaRussiaDabki , PolandTournament classic
2015S.ZaikaRussiaTallinn, EstoniaSwiss tournament classic
2015V.NikalayevaBelarusTallinn, EstoniaSwiss tournament classic
2015T.FedorovaRussiaNetherlands, BeilenSwiss tournament classic
2015O.BalukovaRussiaNetherlands, BeilenSwiss tournament classic
2015C.OsipovaRussiaNetherlands, BeilenSwiss tournament classic
2015V.KhvashchynskayaBelarusNetherlands, BeilenSwiss tournament classic
2016M.Mironava BelarusIzmir, TurkeySwiss tournament classic
2016Y.YakubovichBelarusIzmir, TurkeySwiss tournament classic
2016Xiaoya Xu ChinaIzmir, TurkeySwiss tournament classic
2016O.BalukovaRussiaIzmir, TurkeySwiss tournament classic
2017A.Kychkina RussiaDabki, PolandSwiss tournament classic
2017P.KazlovaBelarusDabki, PolandSwiss tournament classic
2017A.SiniakBelarusDabki, PolandSwiss tournament classic
2017M.ChasnakovaBelarusDabki, PolandSwiss tournament classic
1948P.RoozenburgNetherlandsNetherlandsTournament classic
1951P.RoozenburgNetherlandsNetherlandsmatch with R.C. Keller (2+, 15=, 1-) classic
1952P.RoozenburgNetherlandsNetherlandsTournament classic
1954P.RoozenburgNetherlandsNetherlandsmatch with W. Huisman (4+, 8=, 0-) classic
1956M.DeslauriersCanadaNetherlandsTournament classic
1958I.KupermanUSSRThe Hague, Netherlandsmatch with M. Deslauriers (4+, 14=, 2-) classic
1959I.KupermanUSSRUSSRmatch with G.E. van Dijk (7+, 13=, 0-) classic
1960V.ShchegolevUSSRNetherlandsTournament classic
1961I.KupermanUSSRUSSRmatch with W. Chtchogoliev (2+, 18=, 0-) classic
1963I.KupermanUSSR match not played classic
1963Baba SySenegal match not played, title conferred in 1986 classic
1964V.ShchegolevUSSRMerano, ItalyTournament classic
1965I.KupermanUSSRTbilisi, USSRmatch with W. Chtchogoliev (7+, 12=, 1-) classic
1967I.KupermanUSSRTbilisi, USSRmatch with A. Andreiko (2+, 18=, 0-) classic
1968A.AndreikoUSSRBolzano, ItalyTournament classic
1969A.AndreikoUSSRMoscow, USSRmatch with I. Kuperman (3+, 17=, 0-) classic
1971A.AndreikoUSSRTallinn, USSRmatch with I. Kuperman (0+, 20=, 0-) classic
1972T.SijbrandsNetherlandsHengelo, NetherlandsTournament classic
1973T.SijbrandsNetherlandsThe Hague, Netherlandsmatch with A. Andreiko (2+, 18=, 0-) classic
1974I.KupermanUSSR match with T. Sijbrands, forf. by Sijbrands classic
1976H.WiersmaNetherlandsAmsterdam, NetherlandsTournament classic
1978A.GantwargUSSRArco, ItalyTournament / barrage with H. Wiersma (1+, 5=, 0-) classic
1979H.WiersmaNetherlandsUtrecht, Netherlandsmatch with A. Gantwarg classic
1980A.GantwargUSSRBamako, MaliTournament classic
1981H.WiersmaNetherlandsDifferent locations, Netherlandsmatch with A. Gantwarg (2+, 18=, 0-) classic
1982J.van der WalNetherlandsSao Paulo, BrasilTournament classic
1983H.WiersmaNetherlandsAmsterdam, NetherlandsTournament (Compromise resolution between KNDB, SUDF and FMJD of april 1984, ratified by GA 1984.)classic
1983H.WiersmaNetherlandsHeerenveen, Netherlandsmatch with J. van der Wal (1+, 19=, 0-) classic
1984H.WiersmaNetherlandsMoscow/Rotterdam, USSR/Netherlandsmatch with V. Virni (1+, 18=, 1-) classic
1984A.GantwargUSSRDakar, SenegalTournament classic
1985A.GantwargUSSRNetherlandsmatch with R. Clerc (2+, 17=, 1-) classic
1986A.DybmanUSSRGroningen, NetherlandsTournament classic
1987A.DybmanUSSRIrkutsk, USSRmatch with A. Gantwarg (0+, 20=, 0-) classic
1988A.ChizhovUSSRParamaribo, SurinamTournament classic
1989A.ChizhovUSSRAmersfoort, Netherlandsmatch with T. Sijbrands (1+, 18=, 1-) classic
1990A.ChizhovUSSRGroningen, NetherlandsTournament classic
1991A.ChizhovRussiaTallinn, Estoniamatch with G. Valneris (6+, 10=, 0-) classic
1992A.ChizhovRussiaToulon, FranceTournament classic
1993A.ChizhovRussiaIzhevsk/Tallinn/---, Russia/Estonia/Netherlandmatch with H. Wiersma (2+, 18=, 0-) classic
1994G.ValnerisLatviaThe Hague, NetherlandsTournament classic
1995A.ChizhovRussiaYakutsk, Russiamatch with G. Valneris (2 sets+, 2 sets-)+ tie-break classic
1996A.ChizhovRussiaAbidjan, Ivory CoastTournament (bar. with Clerc 1+,10=, 0-) classic
1998A.ShvartsmanRussiaIzhevsk, Russiamatch with A. Chizhov (2 sets+, 1 set-) classic
2000A.ChizhovRussiaMoscow, RussiaTournament classic
2003A.GeorgievRussiaIzhevsk-Ufa, Russiamatch with A. Chizhov ((4 sets+, 1 set-))classic
2003A.GeorgievRussiaZwartsluis, HollandTournament ((replay with Chizhov, Valneris))classic
2004A.GeorgievRussiaUfa-Izhevsk, Russiamatch with A. Chizhov (3-1 :15 games + tiebreaks))classic
2005A.ChizhovRussiaAmsterdam, the NetherlandsTournament classic
2006A.GeorgievRussia match with A. Chizhov, withdrawal Chizhov classic
2007A.ShvartsmanRussiaHardenberg, NetherlandsTournament classic
2009A.ShvartsmanRussiaEnschede-Hengelo-Vriezenv, Netherlands match with A. Georgiev classic
2011A.GeorgievRussiaEmmeloord/Urk, NetherlandsTournament classic
2013A.GeorgievRussiaTallinn, Estoniamatch with A.Schvartzman classic
2013A.GeorgievRussiaUfa, RussiaTournament classic
2015A.GeorgievRussiaIzmir, Turkeymatch with J.M.Ndjofang (+0=7-0) classic
2015A.GeorgievRussiaEmmen, NetherlandsTournament classic
2016R.BoomstraNetherlandsGroningen-Wageningen-the Hague, Netherlandsmatch with J.Groenendijk classic
2017A.ShvartsmanRussiaTallinn, EstoniaTournament classic
1951R.KellerNetherlandsParis, FranceTournament classic
1954W.HuismanNetherlandsZuid-Holland, NetherlandsTournament classic
1958I.KupermanUSSRRotterdam, NetherlandsTournament classic
1959G.E.van DijkNetherlandsMonte Carlo, MonacoTournament classic
1962Baba SySenegalLiege, BelgiumTournament classic
1966A.AndreikoUSSRAles, FranceTournament classic
1970I.KupermanUSSRMonte Carlo, MonacoTournament classic
1974I.KupermanUSSRTbilisi, USSRTournament classic
1989T.SijbrandsNetherlandsDeventer, Netherlandsmatch with A. Gantwarg (1+, 5=, 0-) classic
1991G.ValnerisLatvia match with T. Sijbrands (forfaited) classic
1993H.WiersmaNetherlandsSurhuisterveen, NetherlandsTournament classic
1995A.ChizhovRussiaKrasnoyarsk/Heerenveen, Russia/Netherlandsmatch with A. Balyakin (3 sets+, 0 sets-) classic
1997A.ShvartsmanRussiaStadskanaal, NetherlandsSwiss tournament with final classic
2001A.GeorgievRussiaYakutsk, RussiaSwiss tournament with final classic
2003A.ChizhovRussiaZwartsluis, NetherlandsTournament, then tie-break with A. Georgiev and G. Valneris classic
2005A.Georgiev Russia Amsterdam , Netherlands Tournament classic
2007A.Georgiev Russia Hardenberg , Netherlands Tournament classic
1973E.MikhailovskayaUSSRAmsterdam, NetherlandsTournament classic
1974E.MikhailovskayaUSSRAmsterdam, NetherlandsTournament classic
1975E.MikhailovskayaUSSRAmsterdam, NetherlandsTournament classic
1976E.MikhailovskayaUSSRAmsterdam, NetherlandsTournament classic
1977E.MikhailovskayaUSSRAmsterdam, NetherlandsTournament classic
1979L.IlyinaUSSRSneek, NetherlandsTourn. [barr. with E. Altchul] (1+, 11=, 1-) classic
1980E.AltchulUSSRDe Lier, NetherlandsTournament classic
1981O.LevinaUSSRRiga, LatviaTournament classic
1982E.AltchulUSSRMoscow, USSRmatch with O. Levina (3+, 8=, 1-) classic
1983E.AltchulUSSRSandormiez, PolandTournament classic
1984E.AltchulUSSRTallinn, Estoniamatch with O. Levina (3+, 6=, 0-) classic
1985E.AltchulUSSRCannes, FranceTournament classic
1986Z.SadovskayaUSSRMinsk, USSRmatch with E. Altchul (3+, 9=, 0-) classic
1987O.LevinaUSSRMinsk, USSRTournament classic
1988Z.SadovskayaUSSRYalta, USSRmatch with O. Levina (3+, 7=, 0-) classic
1989O.LevinaUSSRRosmalen, NetherlandsTournament classic
1990Z.SadovskayaUSSRPitsunda, Russiamatch with O. Levina (4+, 5=, 0-) classic
1991Z.SadovskayaLatviaMinsk, BelarusTournament classic
1992Z.SadovskayaLatviaKiev, Ukrainematch with N. Yankovskaya (2+, 9=, 0-) classic
1993O.LevinaUkraineBrunssum, NetherlandsTournament classic
1994Z.SadovskayaLatvia Forfeited by O. Levina classic
1995Z.SadovskayaLatviaBamako, MaliTournament classic
1996Z.SadovskayaLatviaVught, Netherlandsmatch with K. van Lith (2+, 1-) classic
1997Z.SadovskayaLatviaMinsk Mazowiecki, PolandTournament classic
1999Z.SadovskayaLatviaYakutsk, YakutiaTournament; barr. with Yankovskaya and Teterina in Moscou (December) classic
2000Z.SadovskayaLatviaZutphen, Netherlandsmatch with N. Yankovskaya (3+) classic
2001T.TansykkuzhinaRussiaVelp, NetherlandsSwiss Tournament classic
2002T.TansykkuzhinaRussiaRiga/Ufa, Latvia/Russiamatch with Z. Sadovskaya (2 sets+, 1 set-) classic
2003O.KamyshleevaNetherlandsZoutelande, NetherlandsTournament classic
2004T.TansykkuzhinaRussiaUfa, Russiamatch with O. Kamyshleeva (2 sets+, 1 set-) classic
2005D.TkachenkoUkraineLatronico, ItalyRound Tournament classic
2006D.TkachenkoUkraineYakutsk - Kiev, Russia - UkraineMatch with T. Tansykkuzhina classic
2007T.TansykkuzhinaRussiaYakutsk (Saha), RussiaTournament classic
2008D.TkachenkoUkraineKiev - Ufa, Ukraine - RussiaMatch with T. Tansykkuzhina classic
2010Z.GolubevaLatviaUfa, RussiaTournament with 6 players classic
2011D.TkachenkoUkraineDneproderzhynsk, UkraineMatch with Z.Golubeva (2 sets+, 1 set-) classic
2011T.Tansykkuzhina Russia Rivne, UkraineTournament classic
2013Z.GolubevaLatviaUlaanbaatar, MongoliaTournament classic
2015Z.GolubevaLatviaZerenda, KazakhstanMatch with T.Tansykkuzhina (+2=4-0) classic
2015Z.GolubevaLatviaWuhan, ChinaTournament classic
2016N.SadowskaPolandKarpach, PolandMatch with O.Kamyshleeva classic
2017Z.GolubevaLatviaTallinn, EstoniaTournament classic
1971N.MishchanskiUSSRAmsterdam, NetherlandsTournament, unofficial classic
1972N.MishchanskiUSSRAmsterdam, NetherlandsTournament classic
1973R.ClercNetherlandsAmsterdam, NetherlandsTournament classic
1974B.RobillardHaitiAmsterdam, NetherlandsTournament classic
1975G.van AaltenNetherlandsAmsterdam, NetherlandsTournament classic
1976E.SklyarovUSSRAmsterdam, NetherlandsTournament classic
1977B.BiesNetherlandsAmsterdam, NetherlandsTournament classic
1979E.SklyarovUSSRSneek, NetherlandsTournament classic
1980A.BaliakinUSSRDe Lier, NetherlandsTournament classic
1981V.VirniUSSRBruxelles, BelgiumTourn. [barrage with A. Dybman] (4+, 1=, 1-) classic
1983A.ChizhovUSSRWesterhaar, NetherlandsTourn. [barrage with A. Keisels] (2+, 4=, 0-) classic
1984G.ValnerisUSSRAmstelveen, NetherlandsTourn. [barrage with H. van der Zee] (1+, 5=, 0-) classic
1985G.ValnerisUSSRPuget-sur-Argens, FranceTournament classic
1986G.ValnerisUSSRWesterhaar, NetherlandsTournament classic
1987I.KoifmanUSSRMori, ItaliaSwiss Tournament classic
1988I.KoifmanUSSRGranville, FranceSwiss Tournament classic
1989I.KoifmanUSSRTallinn, EstoniaSwiss Tournament classic
1990I.KoifmanUSSRRotterdam, NetherlandsSwiss Tournament classic
1991E.ProsmanNetherlandsBruxelles, BelgiumSwiss Tournament classic
1992A.GeorgievRussiaZaparozhe, UkraineSwiss Tournament classic
1993A.GeorgievRussiaAmstelveen, NetherlandsSwiss Tournament classic
1993V.FridmanUkraineAmstelveen, Netherlands classic
1994A.GeorgievRussiaChartres, FranceSwiss Tournament classic
1995A.GetmanskiRussiaBamako, MaliSwiss Tournament classic
1996A.GetmanskiRussiaTallinn, EstoniaSwiss Tournament classic
1997O.CherniakUkraineWesterhaar, NetherlandsSw. Tourn. (replay: M.Durdyev and A.Domchev) Domchev/Durdyev) classic
1998O.CherniakUkraineWoerden, NetherlandsSw. Tourn. (replay: with M.Durdyev and M. Podolski) classic
1999W.v.d.WijkNetherlandsLeeuwarden, NetherlandsSwiss Tournament classic
2000Y.AnikeyevUkraineMongagua, BrazilSw. Tourn. (barr.: with W. v.d.Wijk and V. Simonov) classic
2001I.AntonenkoUkraineParthenay, FranceSwiss Tournament classic
2002R.IshmetovRussiaAlphen a/d Rijn, NetherlandsSw. Tourn. (barr.: M. Kloosterziel and V. Tomass) classic
2003B.DerkxNetherlandsTrieste, ItalySwiss. Tournament classic
2004R.MisansLatviaMinsk Mazowiecki, PolandSwiss Tournament classic
2005A.IvanovUkraineDneprodzerzhinsk, UkraineSwiss Tournament classic
2006P.MeursNetherlandsHijken, NetherlandsSwiss Tournament classic
2007N.GulyayevRussiaAnduze, FranceTournament classic
2008A.TolchikovBelarusNidzica, PolandSwiss Tournament classic
2009A.TolchikovBelarusVitebsk, BelarusSwiss Tournament classic
2010R.BoomstraNetherlandsNaaldwijk, NetherlandsSwiss tournament classic
2011A.ShaibakovRussiaMinsk Mazowiecki, PolandTournament classic
2012L.CilevicsLatviaHijken, NetherlandsTournament classic
2013A.Plaksij LithuaniaMirepoix-sur-Tarn , FranceSwiss tournament classic
2014A.TunkevicLithuaniaDabki , PolandTournament classic
2015M.van IJzendoornNetherlandsNetherlands, BeilenSwiss tournament classic
2016M.van IJzendoorn NetherlandsIzmir, TurkeySwiss tournament classic
2017A.BursukRussiaDabki, PolandSwiss tournament classic
2018M.SemyaniukBelarusGomel, BelarusSwiss tournament classic
2018Ya SaiChinaGomel, BelarusSwiss tournament classic
1988I.KoifmanUSSRParthenay, FranceSwiss Tournament classic
1989I.KoifmanUSSRParthenay, FranceSwiss Tournament classic
1990D.RustamovUSSRWesterhaar, NetherlandsSwiss Tournament classic
1991E.FilatovRussiaCzestochova, PolandSwiss Tourn. [barr. with M. Kempeman] (2+, 4=, 0-) classic
1992K.ZvenigorodskiUkraineRiga, LatviaSwiss Tournament classic
1993A.NovozenovLatviaMinsk, Bielo-RussiaSwiss Tournament classic
1994A.KozunUkraineChartres, FranceSwiss Tourn. [barr. with M. Durdiev] (2+, 3=, 1-) classic
1995J.van der AkkerNetherlandsDe Lier, NetherlandsSwiss Tournament classic
1996J.CherniakUkraineGniezno, PolandSwiss Tournament (barr. With A. Guseinov) classic
1997V.SimonovRussiaParthenay, FranceSwiss Tournament classic
1998J.JankunasLithuaniaSavona, ItalySwiss Tournament classic
1999B.MessemakerNetherlandsPessac, FranceSwiss Tournament classic
2000J.JankunasLithuaniaMongagua, BrazilTournament classic
2001R.MisansLatviaMinsk, BelarusSwiss Tournament classic
2002R.VarikEstoniaMlawa, PolandSwiss Tournament classic
2003A.TolchikovBelarusHijken, NetherlandsSw. Tourn. [barr. with R. Varik and K.-H. Leijenaar] classic
2004A.IvanovUkraineMinsk Mazowiecki, PolandSwiss Tournament classic
2005A.ShaibakovRussiaDneprodzerzhinsk, UkraineSwiss Tournament classic
2006A.TolchikovBelarusUlaanbaatar, MongoliaSwiss Tournament classic
2007Ganbold Gerelbold MongoliaTournefeuille, FranceTournament classic
2008N.NikanorovRussiaUfa, RussiaSwiss Tournament [barr. with R.P. Boomstra and A. Shaybakov] classic
2009T.van den BroekNetherlandsKorbach, GermanySwiss Tournament classic
2010L.CilevicLatviaOteppe, BelgiumSwiss tournament classic
2011M.van IjzendoornNetherlandsUlaanbaatar, MongoliaSwiss tournament classic
2012M.van IjzendoornNetherlandsHijken, NetherlandsTournament classic
2013M.van IjzendoornNetherlandsTours, FranceTournament classic
2014J.Groenendijk NetherlandsDabki , PolandTournament classic
2015J.SlumpNetherlandsNetherlands, BeilenSwiss tournament classic
2016S.Munkhbaatar MongoliaIzmir, TurkeySwiss tournament classic
2017A.Protodyakonov RussiaDabki, PolandSwiss tournament classic
2018V.GolubajevLithuaniaGomel, BelarusSwiss tournament classic
2011N.AzarovaRussiaUlaanbaatar, MongoliaSwiss tournament classic
2012A.PopovaRussiaHijken, NetherlandsTournament classic
2013E.ChesnokovaLatviaTours, FranceTournament classic
2018O.BalukovaRussiaGomel, BelarusSwiss tournament classic
2012A.BursukRussiaSlonim, BelarusSwiss tournament classic
2013D.Mezhenin UkraineOrsha , BelarusSwiss tournament classic
2014A.Protodyakonov RussiaTallinn , EstoniaSwiss tournament classic
2015A.ProtodyakonovRussiaNetherlands, BeilenSwiss tournament classic
2016D.IljinRussiaIzmir, TurkeySwiss tournament classic
2017Pan YimingChinaDabki, PolandSwiss tournament classic
2018E.HagemanNetherlandsGomel, BelarusSwiss tournament classic
2018V.NikalayevaBelarusGomel, BelarusSwiss tournament classic
2013D.IljinRussiaOrsha , BelarusSwiss tournament classic
2014M.Kuzniatsou BelarusTallinn , EstoniaSwiss tournament classic
2015Yunbo XiongChinaNetherlands, BeilenSwiss tournament classic
2016S.ZaikaRussiaIzmir, TurkeySwiss tournament classic
2017M.WysokinskiPolandDabki, PolandSwiss tournament classic
2018A.EgorovRussiaGomel, BelarusSwiss tournament classic
2018L.KobrynaBelarusGomel, BelarusSwiss tournament classic
1967Andreiko, Shchogolyev, KaplanUSSRBolzano, ItalyEuropean championship national teams classic
1969Andreiko, Shchogolyev, KupermanUSSRBolzano, ItalyEuropean championship national teams classic
1971Andreiko, Kuperman, GantwargUSSRBolzano, ItalyEuropean championship national teams classic
1978Wiersma, Sijbrands, ClercNetherlandsTbilisi, USSREuropean championship national teams classic
1980Gantwarg, Korenyevski, ShchogolevUSSRRijssen, NetherlandsEuropean championship national teams classic
1985Gantwarg, Korenyevski, VirnyiUSSRValkenburg, NetherlandsWorld Cup Zonal Teams (unofficial title) (World Cup Zonal Teams)classic
1986Gantwarg, Mishchanski, VirniUSSRValkenburg, NetherlandsOlympiade national teams classic
1989Clerc, Van der Wal, Jansen, WesselinkNetherlandsCannes, FranceWorld Cup Zonal Teams (unofficial title) classic
1989Scholma, Wesselink, Rigterink,NetherlandsIssy-Moulinaux, FranceSix cities European Cup (unofficial title) (Six cities European Cup)classic
1989Chizhov, Gantwarg, Balyakin, VirnyiUSSRVerona, ItalyWorld Championship national teams classic
1992Vatutin, Gantwarg, PresmanBelarusMori, ItalyOlympiade national teams classic
2000Chizhov, Georgiev, MilshinRussiaLondon, EngelandOlympiade national teams classic
2005Georgiev, Chizhov, Shwarzman, GetmanskyRussiaRiviera del Beigua, ItalyWorld Teams Championship classic
2006A.Chizhov, A.Georgiev, M.Amrillaev, A.GetmanskiRussiaDakar, SenegalWorld Teams Championship classic
2010Tolchykov, Gantvarg, VatutinBelarusTallinn, EstoniaEuropean championship national teams classic
2010Hoekman, DoumeshNetherlandsTallinn, EstoniaEuropean championship national teams classic
2013Georgiev, Amrillaew, Shaibakov, Getmanski, ChertokRussiaTallinn, EstoniaEuropean championship national teams classic
2013Ukraine (Balthazi, Belaya)UkraineTallinn, EstoniaEuropean championship national teams classic
1987Koifman, Berishvili, KrashnyanskyUSSRVelsen, Netherlands classic
1994Gamuls, Ernstons, PantoLatviaParthenay, France (1st Youth Olympiad)classic
1996Getmanski, Simonov, RazumovRussiaThe Hague, Russia (2nd Youth Olympiad)classic
1998Panko, Tomass, ButulisLatviaTallinn, Estonia (3rd Youth Olympiad)classic
2000Beugelink, Lemmen, LeijenaarNetherlandsLondon, England (4th Youth Olympiad)classic
2003Splender, Mikhalchenko, TolchikovBelarusTallinn, Estonia (5th Youth Olympiad)classic
2010Shaibakov, Rysaev, BychkovRussiaDneprodzerzhinsk, Ukraine (6th Youth Olympiad)classic
1965I.KupermanUSSRBolzano, ItalyTournament classic
1967T.SijbrandsNetherlandsLivorno, ItalySwiss Tournament classic
1968T.SijbrandsNetherlandsLivorno, ItalyTournament classic
1969T.SijbrandsNetherlandsRome, ItalySwiss Tournament classic
1971T.SijbrandsNetherlandsSoukoumi, USSRTournament classic
1974A.AndreikoUSSRArco, ItalyTournament classic
1977R.LeshchinskyUSSRBruxelles, BelgiumTournament classic
1983V.VirnyiUSSRDeventer, NetherlandsTournament classic
1987G.JansenNetherlandsMoscow, USSRTournament classic
1992G.ValnerisLatviaParthenay, FranceTournament classic
1995A.GeorgievRussiaLubliniec, PolandTournament classic
1999H.WiersmaNetherlandsHoogezand, NetherlandsTournament classic
2002A.SchwarzmanRussiaDomburg, NetherlandsPlay-Off classic
2006A.GeorgievRussiaBovec, SloveniaSwiss Tournament classic
2008G.Valneris LatviaTallinn , Estonia Swiss Tournament classic
2010A.GeorgievRussiaMurzasihle, PolandSwiss Tournament classic
2012A.ChizovRussiaEmmen, NetherlandsSwiss Tournament classic
2014R.BoomstraNetherlandsTallinn, EstoniaSwiss tournament classic
2000T.TansykkuzhinaRussiaZaporozhe, UkraineSwiss Tournament classic
2002T.ChubNetherlandsVilnius, LithuaniaSwiss Tournament classic
2004D.TkachenkoUkraineMlawa, PolandSwiss Tournament classic
2006D.TkachenkoUkraineBovec, SloveniaSwiss Tournament classic
2008T.Tansykkuzhina Russia Tallinn , Estonia Swiss Tournament classic
2010Z.GolubevaLatviaSepolno Krajenskie, PolandSwiss Tournament classic
2012Z.GolubevaLatviaEmmen, NetherlandsSwiss Tournament classic
2014O.BalthazhyUkraineTallinn, EstoniaSwiss tournament classic
1999J.van den AkkerNetherlandsLubow Polski, PolandSwiss Tournament classic
2000Y.AnikeevUkraineTrieste, ItalySwiss Tournament classic
2001I.AntonenkoUkraineTuchola, PolandSwiss Tournament classic
2002Y.AnikeevUkraineSt.Petersburg, RussiaSwiss Tournament classic
2003A.MironovRussiaMinsk, BelarusSwiss Tournament classic
2004R.MisansLatviaKluczbork, PolandSwiss Tournament classic
2005R.MisansLatviaKluczbork, PolandSwiss Tournament classic
2006I.MikhalchenkoBelarusTallinn, EstoniaSwiss Tournament classic
2007O.MalafeyevskiyUkraineSt. Petersburg, RussiaSwiss Tournament classic
2008A.Tolchikov Belarus Szczecin , Poland Swiss Tournament classic
2009A.Tolchikov BelarusHijken, NetherlandsSwiss Tournament classic
2010R.BoomstraNetherlandsMinsk Mazowiecki, PolandSwiss Tournament classic
2011R.BoomstraNetherlandsTallinn, EstoniaTournament classic
2012W.SipmaNetherlandsDneprodzerzhinsk, UkraineSwiss tournament classic
2013T.van der BroekNetherlandsBielawa, PolandSwiss tournament classic
2014A.Kunitsa BelarusPinsk, BelarusSwiss tournament classic
2015J.GroenendijkNetherlandsTallinn, EstoniaSwiss tournament classic
1999Y.AnikeevUkraineLubow Polski, PolandSwiss Tournament classic
2000J.LemmenNetherlandsTrieste, ItalySwiss Tournament classic
2001R.MisansLatviaTuchola, PolandSwiss Tournament classic
2002R.MisansLatviaSt.Petersburg, RussiaSwiss Tournament classic
2003I.MikhalchenkoBelarusMinsk, BelarusSwiss Tournament classic
2004A.IvanovUkraineKluczbork, PolandSwiss Tournament classic
2005N.GulyaevRussiaKluczbork, PolandSwiss Tournament classic
2006A.TolchikovBelarusTallinn, EstoniaSwiss Tournament classic
2007A.ShaybakovRussiaSt. Petersburg, RussiaTournament classic
2008R.Boomstra Netherlands Szczecin , Poland Swiss Tournament classic
2009W.SipmaNetherlandsHijken, NetherlandsSwiss Tournament classic
2010K.MachtelinckFranceMinsk Mazowiecki, PolandSwiss Tournament classic
2011M.van IjzendoornNetherlandsTallinn, EstoniaTournament classic
2012D.RusaevRussiaDneprodzerzhinsk, UkraineSwiss tournament classic
2013M.van IjzendoornNetherlandsBielawa, PolandSwiss tournament classic
2014J.GroenendijkNetherlandsPinsk, BelarusSwiss tournament classic
2015J.SlumpNetherlandsTallinn, EstoniaSwiss tournament classic
1999R.MelamedGermanyLubow Polski, PolandSwiss Tournament classic
2000A.IvanovUkraineTrieste, ItalySwiss Tournament classic
2001A.IvanovUkraineTuchola, PolandSwiss Tournament classic
2002A.TolchikovBelarusSt.Petersburg, RussiaSwiss Tournament classic
2003S.StapperNetherlandsMinsk, BelarusSwiss Tournament classic
2004A.ShaybakovRussiaKluczbork, PolandSwiss Tournament classic
2005K.KovalevskijRussiaKluczbork, PolandSwiss Tournament classic
2006A.SafonovRussiaTallinn, EstoniaSwiss Tournament classic
2007M.Sharov Ukraine St. Petersburg, Russia Swiss Tournament classic
2008A.Filimonov Russia Szczecin , Poland Swiss Tournament classic
2009D.MironovRussiaHijken, NetherlandsSwiss Tournament classic
2010J.GroenendijkNetherlandsMinsk Mazowiecki, PolandSwiss Tournament classic
2011J.GroenendijkNetherlandsTallinn, EstoniaTournament classic
2012M.SharafutdinovRussiaDneprodzerzhinsk, UkraineSwiss tournament classic
2013D.MezheninUkraineBielawa, PolandSwiss tournament classic
2014A.Protodyakonov RussiaPinsk, BelarusSwiss tournament classic
2015A.Protodyakonov RussiaTallinn, EstoniaSwiss tournament classic
1999D.TkachenkoUkraineLubow Polski, PolandSwiss Tournament classic
2000D.TkachenkoUkraineTrieste, ItalySwiss Tournament classic
2001A.KrasnowaRussiaTuchola, PolandSwiss Tournament classic
2002E.PestunovaUkraineSt.Petersburg, RussiaSwiss Tournament classic
2003E.PestunovaUkraineMinsk, BelarusSwiss Tournament classic
2004R.NavickaiteLithuaniaKluczbork, PolandSwiss Tournament classic
2005N.ShestakovaRussiaKluczbork, PolandSwiss Tournament classic
2006M.DanilovaRussiaTallinn, EstoniaSwiss Tournament classic
2007A.AminovaRussiaSt. Petersburg, RussiaTournament classic
2008M.Nogovitsyna Russia Szczecin , Poland Swiss Tournament classic
2009D.FedarovichBelarusHijken, NetherlandsSwiss Tournament classic
2010M.NogovitsynaRussiaMinsk Mazowiecki, PolandSwiss Tournament classic
2011D.FedorovichBelarusTallinn, EstoniaTournament classic
2012H.VerheulNetherlandsDneprodzerzhinsk, UkraineSwiss tournament classic
2013A.BaryshavaBelarusBielawa, PolandSwiss tournament classic
2014A.Idrisova RussiaPinsk, BelarusSwiss tournament classic
2015A.PopovaRussiaTallinn, EstoniaSwiss tournament classic
1999E.SiudaPolandLubow Polski, PolandSwiss Tournament classic
2000A.KrasnowaRussiaTrieste, ItalySwiss Tournament classic
2001E.LubchinskayaRussiaTuchola, PolandSwiss Tournament classic
2002E.MiskovaMoldaviaSt.Petersburg, RussiaSwiss Tournament classic
2003I.PlatonovaRussiaMinsk, BelarusSwiss Tournament classic
2004O.AbdullinaRussiaKluczbork, PolandSwiss Tournament classic
2005M.NogovitcynaRussiaKluczbork, PolandSwiss Tournament classic
2006M.NogovitcynaRussiaTallinn, EstoniaSwiss Tournament classic
2007M.Nogovitsyna Russia St. Petersburg , Russia Swiss Tournament classic
2008O.Fedarovich Belarus Szczecin , Poland Swiss Tournament classic
2009A.SobakinaRussiaHijken, NetherlandsSwiss Tournament classic
2010N.LeopoldovaRussiaMinsk Mazowiecki, PolandSwiss Tournament classic
2011A.BaryshavaBelarusTallinn, EstoniaTournament classic
2012V.KhvashchynskayaBelarusDneprodzerzhinsk, UkraineSwiss tournament classic
2013R.AjupovaRussiaBielawa, PolandSwiss tournament classic
2014E.ChesnokovaLatviaPinsk, BelarusSwiss tournament classic
2015E.ChesnokovaLatviaPinsk, BelarusSwiss tournament classic
1999A.KrasnowaRussiaLubow Polski, PolandSwiss Tournament classic
2000Z.EviteLatviaTrieste, ItalySwiss Tournament classic
2001Z.EviteLatviaTuchola, PolandSwiss Tournament classic
2002O.AbdulinaRussiaSt.Petersburg, RussiaSwiss Tournament classic
2003S.KirillinaRussiaMinsk, BelarusSwiss Tournament classic
2004M.NogovitsynaRussiaKluczbork, PolandSwiss Tournament classic
2005V.FedarovichBelarusKluczbork, PolandSwiss Tournament classic
2006H.VerheulNetherlandsTallinn, EstoniaSwiss Tournament classic
2007A.Sobakina Russia St. Petersburg , Russia Swiss Tournament classic
2008N.Azarova Russia Szczecin , Poland Swiss Tournament classic
2009V.KvashinskajaBelarusHijken, NetherlandsSwiss Tournament classic
2010L.IvanovaRussiaMinsk Mazowiecki, PolandSwiss Tournament classic
2011L.DubickaiteLithuaniaTallinn, EstoniaTournament classic
2012R.AjupovaRussiaDneprodzerzhinsk, UkraineSwiss tournament classic
2013E.ChesnokovaLatviaBielawa, PolandSwiss tournament classic
2014V.Gorbacheva RussiaPinsk, BelarusSwiss tournament classic
2015Y.LazovikBelarusTallinn, EstoniaSwiss tournament classic
1980B.BaSenegalDakar, SenegalTournament classic
1982D.KouassiIvory CoastAbidjan, Ivory CoastTournament classic
1983H.KaneSenegalDakar, SenegalTournament classic
1985H.KaneSenegalConakry, GuineeTournament classic
1988Mac.N'DiayeSenegalBamako, MaliTournament classic
1989Mac.N'DiayeSenegalBamako, MaliTournament classic
1992Mac.N'DiayeSenegalAbidjan, Ivory CoastTournament classic
1994Mac.N'DiayeSenegalDakar, SenegalTournament classic
1996B.BaSenegalAbidjan, Ivory CoastTournament classic
2000J.M.NdjofangCameroonYaounde, CameroonTournament classic
2003B.BaSenegalDakar, SenegalTournament classic
2006L.Kouogueu CameroonYaounde, CameroonTournament classic
2010J.M.NdjofangCameroonBamako, MaliSwiss + play off classic
2012J.Atse N'ChoIvory CoastOuaga, Burkina FasoSwiss + play off' classic
2014F.LokoRD CongoNiamey, NigerSwiss + play off classic
1980RobillardHaitiParamaribo, SurinameTournament classic
1981V.KaplanUSAPort-au-Prince, HaitiTournament classic
1983I.KupermanUSAPhiladelphia, USATournament classic
1985I.KupermanUSAItuiutaba, BrazilTournament classic
1987I.KupermanUSAAmparo, BrazilTournament classic
1992A.MogilianskiUSAWillemstad, CuraçaoTournament classic
1994G.BurlesonSurinameColocação, BrazilTournament classic
1995I.KupermanUSAAguas de Lindoa, BrazilTournament classic
1996G.BurlesonSurinameParamaribo, SurinameTournament classic
1999J.KosterCuraçaoWillemstad, CuraçaoTournament classic
2002V.VeytsmanUSASt. Patrick’s, GrenadaTournament classic
2004A.AlexandreHaitiCap Haitien, HaitiTournament classic
2005A.MogilanskyUSAMontreal, CanadaTournament classic
2007R.PierreHaitiSao Paolo, BrazilTournament classic
2009R.Pierre Haiti Sao Paulo , Brazil Swiss Tournament classic
2013A.SilvaBrazilTrinidad&TobagoTournament classic
2015A.SilvaBrazilSao Sebastiao, BrazilSwiss Tournament classic
1995M.DurdyevTurkmenistanNebit-Dag, TurkmenistanTournament classic
1999D.ErdenebilegMongoliaUlaanbaatar, MongoliaTournament classic
2001D.ErdenebilegMongoliaErdenet, MongoliaTournament classic
2003D.ErdenebilegMongoliaChandigarh, IndiaTournament classic
2012G.GanjargalMongoliaKuala Lumpur, MalaysiaTournament and play-off's classic
2014D.ErdenebilegMongoliaBangkok, ThailandSwiss classic
2010S.YuldashevaUzbekistanUlaanBaatar, MongoliaTournament classic
2012M.NyamjargalMongoliaKuala Lumpur, MalaysiaTournament and play-off's classic
2014AlatenghuaChinaBangkok, ThailandSwiss classic
1999NCDC Minsk (Gantwarg, Vatutin, Nosevich, Bulatov)BelarusVelp, Netherlands classic
2000Neftianik Ishimbai (Georgiev, Getmanski, Milshin, AmrilloyevRussiaVelp, Netherlands classic
2001Bashneft Ishimbai (Georgiev, Getmanski, Milshin, Amrilloyev)RussiaUfa, Russia classic
2004Udmurtneft Izhevsk (Chizhov, Shchogolyev, Valneris, Kirzner)RussiaVarazze, Italy classic
1999Motorola Riga (Golubieva, Lelis, Aleksejevs, Zalitis, Jermakovs)LatviaVilnius, Lithuania classic
2000Neftianik Ishimbai (Georgiev, Getmanski, Milshin, AmrilloyevRussiaGniezno, Poland classic
2001Bashneft Ishimbai (Georgiev, Getmanski, Milshin, Amrilloyev,RussiaSt.Petersburg, Russia classic
2002NCDC MinskBelarusSalou, Spain classic
2003Udmurtneft Izhevsk (Chizhov, Valneris, Virny, Kirzner)RussiaBarlinek, Poland classic
2004Georgiev, Shvartsman, Milshin, AmrilloyevRussiaTallinn, Estonia classic
2005Bashneft Ufa (Georgiev, Shvartsman, Milshin, Amrillaev)RussiaCannes, France classic
2006Bashneft Ufa (Getmanski, Shvartsman, Podolski, Amrillaew)RussiaCannes, France classic
2007Bashneft Ufa (Podolski, Baliakin, Getmanski, Amrilloyev)Russia Aix-les-Bains , France Tournament classic
2008Nizne Lenskoe (Anikyeyev, Georgiev, Kolesov, Shvartsman)Russia Pavlovsk , Russia Tournament classic
2000Motorola Riga (Golubeva, Sadovskaja)LatviaGniezno, Poland classic
2001Motorola Riga (Golubeva, Sadovskaja)RussiaSt.Petersburg, Russia classic
2002Bashnjeft Ishimbai (Georgieva, Milshina)RussiaSalou, Spain classic
2004Bashneft (Tansykkuzhina, Milshina)RussiaTallinn, Estonia classic
2005RTU Riga (Z.Golubeva, O.Sadovskaya)Latvia Cannes , France Tournament classic
2006Pleso Kiev (D.Tkachenko, L.Litvinenko)Ukraine Cannes , France Tournament classic
2007Motor Sich Zaporozye (D.Tkachenko, L.Litvinenko)Ukraine Aix-les-Bains , France Tournament classic
2008Motor Sich Zaporozye (D.Tkachenko, L.Litvinenko)Ukraine Pavlovsk , Russia Tournament classic
1996M.CabralBrazilWillemstad, CuraçaoTournament classic
2000N.AngelaCuraçaoPort of Spain, Trinidad and TobagoTournament classic
2002F.M.Arajo OliveiraBrazilParamaribo, SurinameTournament classic
2004D.DindialTrinidad and TobagoWillemstad, CuraçaoTournament classic
2006H.BifolcoBrazilTrinidad & Tobago, Port of SpainTournament classic
2008A.Silva Brazil Paramaribo , Surinam Swiss Tournament classic
2000R.AliasCuraçaoPort of Spain, Trinidad and TobagoTournament classic
2002M.StefaniaCuraçaoParamaribo, SurinameTournament classic
2006T.LodriguezCuraçaoTrinidad & Tobago, Port of SpainTournament classic
2008A.Jacobs Aruba Paramaribo , Surinam Tournament classic
2013G.DmytrenkoRussiaMirepoix-sur-Tarn , FranceSwiss tournament blitz
2014A.PopovaRussiaDabki , PolandTournament blitz
2014V.KhvashchynskayaBelarusDabki , PolandTournament blitz
2015V.NikalayevaBelarusNetherlands, BeilenSwiss tournament blitz
2015A.Arkhangelskaja RussiaNetherlands, BeilenSwiss tournament blitz
2015C.OsipovaRussiaNetherlands, BeilenSwiss tournament blitz
2015G.DmytrenkoUkraineNetherlands, BeilenSwiss tournament blitz
2016Khuslen EnkhboldMongoliaIzmir, TurkeySwiss tournament blitz
2016T.FedorovaRussiaIzmir, TurkeySwiss tournament blitz
2016K.NakhovaBelarusIzmir, TurkeySwiss tournament blitz
2016A.Parahina RussiaIzmir, TurkeySwiss tournament blitz
2017D.NikifaravaBelarusDabki, PolandSwiss tournament blitz
2017M.ChasnakovaBelarusDabki, PolandSwiss tournament blitz
2017Y.LazovikBelarusDabki, PolandSwiss tournament blitz
2017A.Kychkina RussiaDabki, PolandSwiss tournament blitz
2013J.GroenendijkNetherlandsMirepoix-sur-Tarn , FranceSwiss tournament blitz
2014M. van IJzendoornNetherlandsDabki , PolandTournament blitz
2015M.van IJzendoornNetherlandsNetherlands, BeilenSwiss tournament blitz
2016W.WolffNetherlandsIzmir, TurkeySwiss tournament blitz
2017J.SlumpNetherlandsDabki, PolandSwiss tournament blitz
2018W.WolffNetherlandsGomel, BelarusSwiss tournament blitz
2018P.PetrusiovaBelarusGomel, BelarusSwiss tournament blitz
2013J.Groenendijk NetherlandsTours, FranceTournament blitz
2014J.Groenendijk NetherlandsDabki , PolandTournament blitz
2015J.SlumpNetherlandsNetherlands, BeilenSwiss tournament blitz
2016M.SharafutdinovRussiaIzmir, TurkeySwiss tournament blitz
2017Wang Chenfan ChinaDabki, PolandSwiss tournament blitz
2018D.IlinRussiaGomel, BelarusSwiss tournament blitz
2013E.ChesnokovaLatviaTours, FranceTournament blitz
2018O.BalukovaRussiaGomel, BelarusSwiss tournament blitz
2015Chenfan Wang ChinaNetherlands, BeilenSwiss tournament blitz
2016Pan YimingChinaIzmir, TurkeySwiss tournament blitz
2017Pan Yiming ChinaDabki, PolandSwiss tournament blitz
2018I.IliasovRussiaGomel, BelarusSwiss tournament blitz
2018V.NikalayevaBelarusGomel, BelarusSwiss tournament blitz
2015I.Iliasov RussiaNetherlands, BeilenSwiss tournament blitz
2016Jiayang WangChinaIzmir, TurkeySwiss tournament blitz
2017M.VaskoBelarusDabki, PolandSwiss tournament blitz
2018Mingxuan XuChinaGomel, BelarusSwiss tournament blitz
2018Y.BatdavaaMongoliaGomel, BelarusSwiss tournament blitz